Image is not available
Slider

As entries are processed for the coming regatta they are included in this table.

You can sort the table contents by clicking on the column headings.

Owner Boat Name Design Racing Class Sail Number
Robert Searles Lynas Falmouth Pilot 9 ton Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over P9 62
Richard Ottaway Decoy Daring Daring Class 7
John Edmonds Skiffle XOD XOD Class X143
Charles Perry Defiant Daring Daring Class 10
Paul Kelsey Xactly XOD XOD Class X171
Mark Fairweather Bruichladdich Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 90
Alan Perry Falconet XOD XOD Class X55
Mike Randall Cynthia Seaview Mermaid 1922 Classic Dayboat Class 2
Chris Gallagher Mandamus One off Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 50
David McGregor Athena XOD XOD Class X51
Leon Clifton Sheba SHE31 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 763
Jonathan Evans Tantrum Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 139
Martin Thomas Charm of Rhu 8 Metre Cruiser/Racer Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K12
Steve Green Pepper XOD XOD Class X150
Andy Hamlett Satu XOD XOD Class X21
Gillian Leates Finola Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 23
Sandy Rattray Mollymawk XOD XOD Class X135
Christopher Courage Helen Alfred Mylne 8mR Class K33
James Powell Iona Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 121
Ian Gifford Ian Gifford Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 36
Robert Laird Defender Daring Daring Class 29
John Wardle Aelana S&S Swan 40 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 975R
James Meaning Gleam XOD XOD Class X156
Jeremy Baker Clair De Lune XOD XOD Class X33
Giles Peckham Dauntless Daring Daring Class 3
Richard Hargreaves Aeolus 30 Square Metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K21
Richard Pearson Penny Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V42
Dugald Henderson Sirena XOD XOD Class X94
Ray Stedman Mayfly Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V15
Peter Nicholson Dainty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V1
Andrew Millband Fifty Fifty Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3926
Stephen Brookson Kiswala Swan Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 4110L
Stuart Jardine Lone Star XOD XOD Class X119
Paul Woodman Ibex XOD XOD Class X32
Peter Baines Sphex XOD XOD Class X41
Diana Wilson Mischief XOD XOD Class X13
Steve Dover Quixotic XOD XOD Class X184
David Palmer Princess Jalina XOD XOD Class X188
Jonathan Suckling Jewel XOD XOD Class X45
Roger Yeoman Xcitation XOD XOD Class X50
Michael McNish Veronique XOD XOD Class X65
Cordelia Ellis Myrtle XOD XOD Class X76
David Russell-Jones Seamist XOD XOD Class X83
John Tremlett Lass XOD XOD Class X80
Will Squibb Eve XOD XOD Class X122
Alexander Hoare Cape Horn De Vries Lentch Ketch Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over na
Ted Roose Thora XOD XOD Class X101
Phil and Liz Chowienczyk Thalia XOD XOD Class X116
David Parson Athena International 8mR 8mR Class K36
Doug Harckham Dynamite Daring Daring Class 9
Hamish Calder Caprice XOD XOD Class X146
David Gower Dolphin Daring Daring Class 15
Brian Harding Tortoise XOD XOD Class X165
Mark Dowie Wanderer International Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage HKG 6
Tim Gaukroger Kira Swan 55 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 9055R
Suzie Anthony Dido Spirit Spirit of Tradition Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 719
James Markby Xpeditious XOD XOD Class X179
Michael Fox Diamond Daring Daring Class 5
David Maclean Zephyr XOD XOD Class X73
Jamie Matheson Opposition S&S two ton Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over K3266
Douglas Peniston Polar Bear Holman & Pye one-off Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 4016
Peter Scott Derring~Do Daring Daring Class 24
Roger Marwood Audax Daring Daring Class 4
Jason Fry Njord 8mR 8mR Class N13
Lawrence Wride Sunmaid V One Ton Cup Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over GBR 1991
Ossie Stewart Dorothy Thames rater Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over 7
Christopher Evans ffickle Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3510
Mervyn Hall Bon Accord Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 64
Jonathan Chadd Fingal Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 103
Patrick Hill Skye Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 142
Andy Wright Perdix XOD XOD Class X169
Jeremy Austin Tak Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 713
Claire Locke The Otter Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 720
James Hoare Samphire Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 712
Richard & Louise Jacobs Ivy Green Ed Burnett Gaff Cutter Old Gaffers 30 feet LOA and over EB6
Bill Daniels Mistress Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage D 363
Jim Tennant Paloma Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR F 626
Nick Dorley-Brown Mix XOD XOD Class X115
Jaik Tari Stirling South Coast One Design Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA SC104
Peter Taylor Betty Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V61
Tim Street Tschuss Vintage Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage 457
Malcolm Lofts Streak Daring Daring Class 23
Carron Snagge Darling Daring Daring Class K 11
Sue Pennison Satellite Golant Gaffer Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA G134
Elizabeth Ayling Juniper Sparkman & Stephens Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 379238
Nicholas China Iona XOD XOD Class X59
Penelope Fulford Madeleine XOD XOD Class X58
Jane Challener Orthops of Warsash Hustler 30 Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 1863Y
Gillian Clark Heyday XOD XOD Class X173
Michael Warren Roma Gaff Cutter Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA 503 on Shrouds for racing
Tony Glover Darter Thorneycroft 1948 Swallow Class S 88
Elliott Hall Femme Fatale Flying fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 28
Mark Taylor Maresta One off by Guy Thompson Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over 379
Peter Neville-Jones Xenon XOD XOD Class X175
Maarten Jamin El Toro Etchells Etchells Class NED 1068
Rory Paton XL XOD XOD Class X48
Patrick Farrell Njord Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 692
Chris Torrens Madcap XOD XOD Class X5
Rod Fletcher Vela Loch long Loch Long One Design Class 50
Fraser Graham Astralita XOD XOD Class X91
Russ Fowler BOD 1 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 1
Martin Bonham BOD 2 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 2
Norman Marshall BOD 7 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 7
Jos Coad BOD 8 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 8
Penny Stanley BOD 9 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 9
Hugh Doherty BOD 10 Bembridge One Design Bembridge One Design Class 10
Mike and Barbara Harrison. Jiminy Cricket Contessa 26 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA CO 1251
Andrew Pearson Bojar 10 metre Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over N23
Andrew Hitt Spinaway X Plymouth Hooker Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA PH 302
Brian Corbett Winifred Herreshoff Half-Rater Old Gaffers less than 30 feet LOA H4
Christopher Froy Phoenix XOD XOD Class X186
Geoff Dixon Zelia Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z 54
Kim Taylor Zest Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z 76
Hugh Pringle Pelican Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z 77
Ian Perryman Zilch Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z 75
William Bedford Shamal Etchells Etchells Class 927
Ted Blowers Sumo Etchells Etchells Class GBR 1020
Mike Dixon fflashback Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class GBR 3819
Mark Mathews Quiet Lady Twister Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 101 X
Alasdair Maclean Eala Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA GBR 754
Richard Pickance Thousand Knights III Contessa 26 Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA CO 320
Charles Camp Blaithe Loch Long Loch Long One Design Class 15
Mike Bond Mike Bond Swallow Swallow Class S 66
Andrew Dunlop Blue Tit Swallow Swallow Class S 80
Charles Fisher Migrant Swallow Swallow Class S 86
Harry Roome Skua Swallow Swallow Class S 3
Michael Cover Whimbrel Swallow Swallow Class S 60
Graham Barnes Kingfisher Swallow Swallow Class S 73
Michael Robinson Ka Nyenga Swallow Swallow Class S 90
Mike Wigmore Gwaihir Swallow Swallow Class S 93
Charles Prescot Cockersootie Swallow Swallow Class S 92
Bobby Salmond Vamoose Flying fifteen Flying Fifteen Class 627
Mark Hickmott Firebird XOD XOD Class X145
Tony Bedingfield FFreefire20 Flying Fifteen Flying Fifteen Class HKG 3834
Bob Fisher ROSENN Solent One-Design Classic Yachts 30 feet LOA and over OS 7
Tim Hill Query Solent Sunbeam Solent Sunbeam Class V 25
Adrian Green Aurora Dragon Dragon Class - Vintage GBR39
Robin Bromley-Martin Vexilla XOD XOD Class X66
Gareth Penn Christina Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z 71
Bill Arnold Zarena Victory Classic Dayboat Class Z 68
Nik Froud Venus XOD XOD Class 72
John Hackman Double Knot Daring Class Daring Class 27
David Longford Kestrel Squib National Squib 835
A Porteous Firecracker Too Squib National Squib 640
P Russell Icarus Squib National Squib 687
S Warren-Smith Rhapsody Squib National Squib 596
I Morgan Incognito Squib National Squib 558
J Corby Party Hat Squib National Squib 752
K Gibson Satu Squib National Squib 708
L Guy Sparki Squib National Squib 428
William Edwards Annabelle Mermaid 1962 Classic Dayboat Class 62
Henry Bagnall Fury XOD XOD Class X 78
Jon Harvey Daisy Nordic Folkboat Classic Yachts less than 30 feet LOA 763
COWES CLASSICS WEEK SPONSORS
Classic Boat Magazine
Red Funnel Ferries
Winkworth Estate Agency
Kendalls Fine Art Gallery
Cowes Harbour Commission
Charles Stanley Direct
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Red Funnel Ferries
Slider